University Login

LOGIN

Badminton Semi Final matches of SLUG 2013 were played today (6.5.2013) at the University of Moratuwa Gymnasium.

Men's

UOM vs UOP – UOM won the match.
 1st single Moratuwa won 21/18, 21/18
 2nd single Moratuwa won 21/17, 21/12
 3rd single Moratuwa won 21/16, 21/16

USJP vs UOC – USJP won the match.
 1st single Colombo won 16/21, 15/21
 2nd single J'Pura won 21/11, 21/07
 3rd single J'Pura won 21/17, 21/11
 1st double J'Pura won 21/19, 13/21, 21/13

UOM & USJP will advance to the Finals while UOP & UOC will battle in the Consolation Final.

 

Women's 

UOM vs UOP – UOM won the match.
 1st single Peradeniya won 10/21, 14/21
 2nd single Moratuwa won 21/16, 21/16
 3rd single Moratuwa won 21/16, 21/13
 1st double Moratuwa won 21/10, 23/21

UOK vs WAY – UOK won the match.
 1st single Kelaniya won 21/07, 21/08
 2nd single Kelaniya won 21/09, 21/18
 3rd single Kelaniya won 21/13, 21/10

UOM & UOK will advance to the final while UOP & WAY will battle in the Consolation Final. 

The Volleyball matches of SLUG 2013 continued today (6.5.2013) at the National Youth Services Centre, Maharagama.

Men's

Group A

RUH vs UOM – RUH won the match (25-13), (25-19)

Group B

UOC vs VPA – UOC won the match (25-13), (25-17)

Group C

SEUSL vs UVA – SEUSL won the match (25-20), (25-17)
USJP vs UOK – USJP won the match (25-15), (25-23)

Group D

RAJ vs WAY – RAJ won the match (25-15), (25-23)
UOP vs SAB – UOP won the match (25-17), (25-18) 

RUH, UOC, USJP, UOP, UOM, VPA, UOK & SAB advance to the Quarter Finals. 

 

Women's 

Group A

UOM vs UOC – UOC won the match (25-21), (25-15)

Group B

UOK vs VPA – UOK won the match (25-23), (25-20)

Group C

UOP vs RAJ – UOP won the match (25-18), (25-17)

Group D

RUH vs SAB – RUH won the match (25-17), (25-21)
SEUSL vs UVA – Walk over to UVA

UOC, USJP, UOP, RUH, UOM, UOK, WAY & SAB advance to the Quarter Finals.

Quarter Finals of the SLUG 2013 Badminton was held today (6.5.2013) at the University of Moratuwa Gymnasium.

Men's

USJP vs SAB – USJP won the match.
 1st single J'Pura won 21/08,21/06
 2nd single J'Pura won 21/09, 21/09
 3rd single J'Pura won 21/03, 21/15

UOM vs RAJ – UOM won the match.
 1st single Mora won 21/09,21/08
 2nd single Mora won 21/15, 21/15
 3rd single Mora won 21/11, 21/05

UOC vs RUH – UOC won the match.
 1st single Colombo won 21/06, 21/07
 2nd single Colombo won 21/11, 21/13
 3rd single Colombo won 21/08, 21/07

UOP vs UOK – UOP won the match.
 1st single Kelaniya won 19/21, 16/21
 2nd single Peradeniya won 21/16, 21/10
 3rd single Kelaniya won 17/21, 21/23
 1st double Peradeniya won 21/19, 21/15
 2nd double Peradeniya won 21/09, 21/12

UOM, USJP, UOC & UOP advance to the Semi Finals.

 

 

Women's

UOK vs RUH - UOK won the match.
 1st single Kelaniya won 21/07, 21/05
 2nd single Kelaniya won 21/05, 21/11
 3rd single Kelaniya won 21/08, 21/05

UOP vs USJP – UOP won the match.
 1st single J'Pura won 21/17, 18/21, 12/21
 2nd single Pera won 21/19, 21/17
 3rd single Pera won 21/12, 21/10 
 1st double Pera won 10/21, 21/18, 21/11 

UOM vs RAJ – UOM won the match.
 1st single Moratuwa won 21/02, 21/04 
 2nd single Moratuwa won 21/01, 21/02
 3rd single Moratuwa won 21/12, 21/06

WAY vs UOC – WAY won the match.
 1st single Colombo won 08/21, 17/21
 2nd single Wayamba won 21/07, 21/07
 3rd single Wayamba won 21/11, 22/20
 1st double Wayamba won 16/21, 21/15, 21/11

UOK, UOP, UOM & WAY advance to the Semi Finals.